Terms of Use

Privacy notice for the protection of personal data

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the contribution you make of your Personal data to Plethora Innovation constitutes acceptance of these Terms and Conditions:

1.- This Notice is intended to protect your personal data, through its legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to guarantee your privacy, as well as your right to informational self-determination.

2.- In accordance with article 3, section V, of the Law, it is understood by Personal Data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

3.- Plethora Innovation, in accordance with the provisions of section I of article 16 of the Law, will be responsible for your personal information (Personal Data). Plethora Innovation will use the data for purposes of direct communication with customers only.

4.- By participating in the selection process, you authorize Plethora Innovation to use and automatically process your personal data and information provided, which will be part of our database in order to use them in an enunciative way, but not limited to : Identify, locate, communicate, contact you, send you information, update our database and obtain statistics.

6.- The timing of the handling of your Personal Data will be indefinite from the date you provide it to us.

7.- Plethora Innovation, as responsible for the processing of your personal data, is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility protected by the Law; For this reason, based on articles 13 and 14 of the Law, Plethora Innovation is committed to treating your information with confidentiality and administrative security regulations.

8.- In terms of the provisions of article 22 of the Law, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data. In case you require any changes you should send an email to contacto@plethorainnovation.com. In compliance with article 29 of the Law, said request must contain the following information: a) Your name, email and telephone or other means to communicate the response to your request; b) The documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the person making the request in your name; c) The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you are seeking to exercise any of the rights mentioned in the previous paragraph, and d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data. In case of requesting the rectification of personal data, you must additionally indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request. The response to your request will be communicated to you within twenty working days, counted from the date it was received, and may be extended to twenty more days in the cases established by law; so that if appropriate, the measures taken to comply with your request are carried out, which will be carried out within fifteen business days following the date on which the response is communicated.

9.- We suggest you know and analyze the content of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as regulatory changes to which we are subject can be generated.

10.- Plethora Innovation may use cookies during the provision of website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user's own terminal. The user has the possibility of configuring their browser program so that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned.

11.- If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, Plethora Innovation will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or the cookies they may store on the computer of the user.